Wabash Crossing West

Owned & Managed by Regency

1495 N. Cass Street, Wabash, Indiana 46992

Basic Information

  • County: Wabash County (Indiana)
  • GLA: 135,866 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Units: 13

  • Adjacent to Wal-Mart Shopping Center
  • Excellent visibility along US Highway 24
  • Traffic Count: 13,689 ADT
DEMOGRAPHICS 1 mile5 milesTrade Area
Population2,47313,68430,176
Households1,1805,62411,655
Average HH Size2.072.372.44
Median Age47.342.942.1
Median HH Income37,29440,59155,182
Average HH Income47,60650,39355,183
Race – White Alone95.3%95.4%95.4%
Race – Black Alone.4%.6%.8%
Race – Other4.3%4%3.8%

Key Tenants

Tractor Supply CompanyDunhamGoody
Wabash Crossing West Site Plan
  • 100. Tractor Supply Company - 31,124 Sq. Ft.
  • 110. Dunham's Sports - 25,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 120. J&K's Mega Pet! - 29,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 130. Dollar Tree - 9,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 140. Auto Farm - 2,107 Sq. Ft.
  • 150. AVAILABLE - 3,150 Sq. Ft.
  • 160. Regis Corp - 1,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 170. The Dance Experience - 2,100 Sq. Ft.
  • 180. Goody's - 9,350 Sq. Ft.
  • 190. Wings Etc. - 4,800 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Agent

Carrie Crawford
812.491.7654
ccrawford@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Marcus Weatherford
812.491.7672
mweatherford@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com