Wabash Crossing East

Managed by Regency

1611 N. Cass Street, Wabash, IN 46992

Basic Information

  • County: Wabash County (Indiana)
  • GLA: 22,763 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Units: 7

  • Wabash is the County Seat and Economic Hub for Wabash County
  • Located on US Highway 24 and Cass Street
  • Anchored by Wabash County Hospital
  • Traffic Count: 13,689 ADT
  • Also in Wabash, IN: Wabash Crossing West
DEMOGRAPHICS 1 mile5 milesTrade Area
Population2,47313,68430,176
Households1,1805,62411,655
Average HH Size2.072.372.44
Median Age47.342.942.1
Median HH Income37,29440,59155,182
Average HH Income47,60650,39355,183
Race – White Alone95.3%95.4%95.4%
Race – Black Alone.4%.6%.8%
Race – Other4.3%4%3.8%

Key Tenants

Parkview Wabash Hospital

			Wabash Crossing East Site Plan
ccc ddd
  • 1611. AT&T - 3,500 Sq. Ft.
  • 1623. AVAILABLE - 1,547 Sq. Ft.
  • 1631. Check Into Cash - 1,400 Sq. Ft.
  • 1639. Ladd Dental - 2,760 Sq. Ft.
  • 1647. Sky Nails - 1,400 Sq. Ft.
  • 1655. Parkview Wabash Hospital - 9,330 Sq. Ft.
  • 1679. BMV - 2,200 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Agent

Carrie Crawford
812.491.7654
ccrawford@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Marcus Weatherford
812.491.7672
mweatherford@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com