Sugarcreek Plaza

Owned & Managed by Regency

1253 East Caro Road, Caro, Michigan 48723

Basic Information

  • County: Tuscola County (Michigan)
  • GLA: 43,916 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Units: 2

  • Excellent visibility along Caro Road (MI-81)
  • Strong National Tenants
  • Adjacent to Wal-Mart
  • Also in Caro, Mich.: Caro Centre
DEMOGRAPHICS1 mile radius 3 mile radiusTrade Area
Population9589,93925,193
Households4123,9709,967
Average HH Size2.182.352.45
Median Age44.643.943.6
Median HH Income37,72342,30544,391
Average HH Income51,59255,55156,056
Race – White Alone92.5%94.0%95.5%
Race – Black Alone2.7%1.8%0.9%
Race – Other4.8%4.2%3.6%

Key Tenants

Save-A-LotTractor Supply Company
Sugarcreek Plaza Site Plan
  • 1255A. Save-A-Lot - 16,351 Sq. Ft.
  • 1255B. Tractor Supply Company - 26,850 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Representative

Mishelle Conti
812.491.7652
mconti@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Marcus Weatherford
812.491.7672
mweatherford@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com