Caro Centre

Owned & Managed by Regency

1534 West Caro Road, Caro, Michigan 48723

Basic Information

  • County: Tuscola County (Michigan)
  • GLA: 71,707 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Units: 11

  • Located directly off Caro Road (M-81)
  • Dominant Multi-Tenant Shopping Center in Town
  • National Tenant Mix
  • Also in Caro, Mich.: Sugarcreek Plaza
DEMOGRAPHICS1 mile radius 5 mile radiusTrade Area
Population9589,93925,193
Households4123,9709,967
Average HH Size2.182.352.45
Median Age44.643.943.6
Median HH Income37,72342,30544,391
Average HH Income51,59255,55156,056
Race – White Alone92.5%94.0%95.5%
Race – Black Alone2.7%1.8%0.9%
Race – Other4.8%4.2%3.6%

Key Tenants

GoodwillPeebles
Caro Centre Site Plan
  • 1560A. Goodwill - 14,290 Sq. Ft.
  • 1560B. Peebles - 15,560 Sq. Ft.
  • 1560C. Ace Hardware - 9,344 Sq. Ft.
  • 1560D. Family Dollar - 8,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 1538. AVAILABLE - 6,168 Sq. Ft.
  • 1550. Recruitment Office - 1,600 Sq. Ft.
  • 1578. Rent-A-Center - 4,032 Sq. Ft.
  • 1536. China Buffet - 1,726 Sq. Ft.
  • 1534. Grondin's Hair - 1,280 Sq. Ft.
  • 1540. GNC - 1,310 Sq. Ft.
  • ATM. Team One Credit Union ATM

Leasing Representative

Mishelle Conti
812.491.7652
mconti@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Marcus Weatherford
812.491.7672
mweatherford@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com