Sturgis Plaza

Owned & Managed by Regency

707-973 S. Centerville Road, Sturgis, MI 49091

Basic Information

  • County: St. Joseph County (Michigan)
  • Total Square Footage: 159,586 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Leasable Units: 28
Sturgis shopping center.

  • Located in Primary Retail Corridor
  • Grocery Anchored Shopping Center
  • Mix of National and Local Tenants
DEMOGRAPHICS1 mile radius 5 mile radiusTrade Area
Population8,89617,68887,350
Households3,2026,60631,583
Average HH Size2.762.652.73
Median Age31.935.136.5
Median HH Income39,38644,13248,812
Average HH Income51,80358,78761,300
Race – White Alone79.5%85.2%91.9%
Race – Black Alone1.4%1.1%1.9%
Race – Other19.1%13.6%6.2%

Key Tenants

Family DollarBuffalo Wild WingsGoodwillKroger

			Sturgis Plaza Site Plan
  • 753. Smoke Complex and Hookah - 1,700 Sq. Ft.
  • 751. AVAILABLE - 1,700 Sq. Ft.
  • 749. Glik's - 5,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 743. AVAILABLE - 2,500 Sq. Ft.
  • 739. Family Dollar - 9,715 Sq. Ft.
  • 733. Cottin’s Do It Best Hardware - 8,910 Sq. Ft.
  • 727. Shoe Sensation - 7,305 Sq. Ft.
  • 721. Buffalo Wild Wings - 6,245 Sq. Ft.
  • 707. AVAILABLE - 1,242 Sq. Ft.
  • 703. SWM Beauty College - 1,242 Sq. Ft.
  • 713. KeyBank - 2,088 Sq. Ft.
  • 883. Advance America - 1,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 889. Farmers Insurance - 800 Sq. Ft.
  • 895. Hollywood Nails - 2,800 Sq. Ft.
  • 873. Mancino's - 2,250 Sq. Ft.
  • 871. Diamond Cuts Barber Shop - 750 Sq. Ft.
  • 865. Healthies Sturgis - 750 Sq. Ft.
  • 863. ATA Excellence Martial Arts - 2,250 Sq. Ft.
  • 973. Jackson Hewitt Tax Services - 1,800 Sq. Ft.
  • 971. Post Net - 1,829 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Representative

Susan Meier
812.491.7654
smeier@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Colin Smith, CAPM
812.491.7687
c.smith@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com