Owosso East Shopping Center

Owned & Managed by Regency

1311-1501 E. Main Street, Owosso, MI 48867

Basic Information

  • County: Shiawassee County (Michigan)
  • Total Square Footage: 134,381 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Leasable Units: 26
Shopping center.

  • Located in Primary Retail Corridor
  • Center is adjacent to Wal-Mart Shopping Center
  • Mix of National and Local Tenants
  • Traffic Count: 15,900 ADT
DEMOGRAPHICS1 mile radius 5 mile radiusTrade Area
Population4,31427,76552,963
Households1,74611,33920,795
Average HH Size2.472.392.51
Median Age36.439.841.0
Median HH Income40,36242,99549,640
Average HH Income50,65855,43160,867
Race – White Alone94.7%94.9%95.4%
Race – Black Alone0.9%1.0%0.8%
Race – Other4.4%4.1%3.8%

Key Tenants

DunhamTractor Supply Co.

			Owosso East Shopping Center Site Plan
  • 1351. Subway - 1,680 Sq. Ft.
  • 1353. Cricket Wireless - 1,400 Sq. Ft.
  • 1355. Armed Forces Recruiting - 1,470 Sq. Ft.
  • 1357. Cost Cutters - 1,400 Sq. Ft.
  • 1359. Advance America - 1,050 Sq. Ft.
  • 1361. Biggby Coffee - 1,750 Sq. Ft.
  • 1375. AVAILABLE - 2,720 Sq. Ft.
  • 1385. InSight Vision Center - 1,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 1377. Beck’s Black Belt Academy - 2,250 Sq. Ft.
  • 1401. Rent-A-Center - 4,500 Sq. Ft.
  • 1403. LA Nails - 2,500 Sq. Ft.
  • 1405. Owosso Poker Room - 3,500 Sq. Ft.
  • 1315. Label Shopper - 7,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 1417. Shoe Sensation - 7,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 1425. AVAILABLE - 7,560 Sq. Ft.
  • 1427A. Goodwill - 11,700 Sq. Ft.
  • 1433. Pet Supplies Plus - 12,183 Sq. Ft.
  • 1427B. Dunham's Sports - 19,570 Sq. Ft.
  • 1421. Tractor Supply Co. - 32,363 Sq. Ft.
  • 1475. AVAILABLE - 1,500 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Representative

Susan Meier
812.491.7654
smeier@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Colin Smith, CAPM
812.491.7687
c.smith@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com