Monticello Marketplace

Owned & Managed by Regency

900 N. Main Street, Monticello, Indiana 47960

Basic Information

  • County: White County (Indiana)
  • Total Square Footage: 107,164 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Leasable Units: 7

  • Excellent Visibility along North Main Street
  • Grocery Anchored Shopping Center
  • Traffic Count: 5,209 ADT
DEMOGRAPHICS1 mile radius 5 mile radiusTrade Area
Population4,20812,16320,418
Households1,7074,8808,095
Average HH Size2.382.432.48
Median Age44.744.543.9
Median HH Income41,57946,82445,170
Average HH Income53,57859,17757,636
Race – White Alone89.7%92.3%91.4%
Race – Black Alone0.4%0.4%0.4%
Race – Other9.9%7.3%8.2%

Key Tenants

KrogerAce Hardware
Monticello Marketplace Site Plan
  • 914. Anytime Fitness - 6,400 Sq. Ft.
  • 916. Kroger - 65,146 Sq. Ft.
  • 918. Ace Hardware - 14,506 Sq. Ft.
  • 920. AVAILABLE - 5,923 Sq. Ft.
  • 934. Label Shopper - 8,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 938. King Buffet - 2,755 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Representative

Carrie Crawford
812.491.7654
ccrawford@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Ross Balboni
812.491.7656
rbalboni@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com