Lowell Plaza

Owned & Managed by Regency

2052 E. Commercial Avenue, Lowell, Indiana 46356

Basic Information

  • County: Lake County (Indiana)
  • Total Square Footage: 61,504 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Leasable Units: 13

  • Excellent visibility along East Commercial Ave (State Road 2)
  • Prime retail shopping center in Lowell
  • Traffic Count: 19,231 ADT
DEMOGRAPHICS 1 mile5 milesTrade Area
Population2,94618,73562,536
Households1,1486,81722,799
Average HH Size2.542.732.73
Median Age38.639.840.4
Median HH Income52,58460,20260,965
Average HH Income64,07973,05375,201
Race – White Alone94.4%95.5%95.1%
Race – Black Alone0.6%0.5%0.5%
Race – Other5%4%4.4%

Key Tenants

shopkoDollar General
Lowell Plaza Site Plan
  • 100. Route 2 Wellness - 4,051 Sq. Ft.
  • 110. Advance America - 882 Sq. Ft.
  • 120. Yen OP Nails - 2,600 Sq. Ft.
  • 130. Hallmark - 5,766 Sq. Ft.
  • 140. Shopko - 20,250 Sq. Ft.
  • 150. Mexico Chiquito - 1,600 Sq. Ft.
  • 160. Dollar General - 8,043 Sq. Ft.
  • 170. Smoke Shop - 2,704 Sq. Ft.
  • 180. Fiesta Salon - 1,400 Sq. Ft.
  • 190. Colonial Cleaners - 3,000 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Representative

Carrie Crawford
812.491.7654
ccrawford@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Ross Balboni
812.491.7656
rbalboni@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com