Lowell Plaza

Owned & Managed by Regency

1924-2075 E. Commercial Avenue, Lowell, IN 46356

Basic Information

  • County: Lake County (Indiana)
  • Total Square Footage: 61,504 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Leasable Units: 13

  • Excellent visibility along East Commercial Ave (State Road 2)
  • Prime retail shopping center in Lowell
  • Traffic Count: 19,231 ADT
DEMOGRAPHICS 1 mile5 milesTrade Area
Population2,94618,73562,536
Households1,1486,81722,799
Average HH Size2.542.732.73
Median Age38.639.840.4
Median HH Income52,58460,20260,965
Average HH Income64,07973,05375,201
Race – White Alone94.4%95.5%95.1%
Race – Black Alone0.6%0.5%0.5%
Race – Other5%4%4.4%

Key Tenants

Lowell True Value HardwareDollar GeneralAnytime Fitness

			Lowell Plaza Site Plan
  • 100. Route 2 Wellness - 4,051 Sq. Ft.
  • 110. Advance America - 882 Sq. Ft.
  • 120. O.P. Nails - 2,600 Sq. Ft.
  • 130. Ark Supplies - 5,732 Sq. Ft.
  • 140. Lowell True Value Hardware - 20,250 Sq. Ft.
  • 150. Mexico Chiquito Restaurant - 1,600 Sq. Ft.
  • 160. Dollar General - 8,043 Sq. Ft.
  • 170. The Smoke Shop - 2,704 Sq. Ft.
  • 180. Supercuts - 1,400 Sq. Ft.
  • 190. Colonial Cleaners - 3,000 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Representative

Mishelle Conti
812.491.7652
mconti@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Steve Brummel, CSM
812.491.7673
sbrummel@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com