Knox Village Square

Owned & Managed by Regency

1500 Coshocton Ave (US Highway 36), Mount Vernon, Ohio 43050

Basic Information

  • County: Knox County (Ohio)
  • GLA: 206,972 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Units: 14

  • Excellent visibilty along Coshocton Avenue (US Highway 36)
  • Strong Regional and National Teanant Mix
  • Traffic Count: 20,100 ADT
  • Renovations coming in 2017
DEMOGRAPHICS 1 mile 5 miles Trade Area
Population3,10028,69045,186
Households1,54711,00917,092
Average HH Size1.822.302.44
Median Age54.338.239.1
Median HH Income36,22940,57845,616
Average HH Income51,14754,84858,206
Race – White Alone92.9%94.5%95.5%
Race – Black Alone1.8%1.6%1.3%
Race – Other5.3%3.9%3.1%

Key Tenants

Pat CatanPeeblesJC PenneyRural King

			Knox Village Square Site Plan
  • 1550. Pat Catan's Craft Center - 35,650 Sq. Ft.
  • 1548. Peebles - 20,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 1546. AVAILABLE - 3,500 Sq. Ft.
  • 1542. Sally Beauty - 2,106 Sq. Ft.
  • 1534. Hibbett Sports - 6,400 Sq. Ft.
  • 1530. JC Penney - 22,542 Sq. Ft.
  • 1524. Aaron's - 9,600 Sq. Ft.
  • 1520. AVAILABLE - 3,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 1516. Hunan Garden - 2,800 Sq. Ft.
  • 1512. AVAILABLE - 2,400 Sq. Ft.
  • 1508. Famous Hair - 1,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 1504. GNC - 1,200 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Agent

Shannon Farley
812.491.7666
sfarley@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Ross Balboni
812.491.7656
rbalboni@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com