Eufaula Square

Owned & Managed by Regency

1009 S Eufaula Ave, Eufaula, AL 30627

Basic Information

  • County: Barbour (Alabama)
  • GLA: 114,275 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Units: 7

  • Anchored by primary grocery store of region
  • Strong national tenant mix
  • Located in the dominant retail corridor
  • Traffic count: 28,240 ADT
  • Also in Eufaula, Al.: Eufaula Towne Center
DEMOGRAPHICS1 mile5 milesTrade Area
Population4,67613,81154,386
Households1,8215,41020,209
Average HH Size2.552.532.43
Median Age33.739.941.4
Median HH Income23,30133,64231,421
Average HH Income35,31844,98643,581
Race – White Alone25.1%48.4%47.7%
Race – Black Alone71.3%47%45.8%
Race – Other3.6%4.6%6.5%

Key Tenants

Tractor Supply CompanyHibbett SportsGoodywinn-dixie

			Eufaula Square Site Plan
  • 1009. Compass Bank - 3,545 Sq. Ft.
  • 1021. Tractor Supply Company - 23,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 1039. Hibbett Sports - 10,247 Sq. Ft.
  • 1035. Goody's - 15,582 Sq. Ft.
  • 1037. AVAILABLE - 5,216 Sq. Ft.
  • 1043. Factory Connection - 4,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 1055. Winn-Dixie - 44,000 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Agent

Shannon Farley
812.491.7666
sfarley@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Steve Brummel, CSM
812.491.7673
sbrummel@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com