Austin Town Center

Owned & Managed by Regency

1700 17th Street N.W., Austin, MN 55912

Basic Information

  • County: Mower County (Minnesota)
  • Total Square Footage: 112,258 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Leasable Units: 17

 

  • County Seat of Mower County
  • Located at the intersection of I-90 and US HWY 218
  • Great National and Regional Tenant Mix
  • Traffic Count: 16,900 ADT
DEMOGRAPHICS1 mile radius 5 mile radiusTrade Area
Population4,62927,19846,846
Households2,02111,06918,763
Average HH Size2.262.412.46
Median Age37.838.540.7
Median HH Income50,33248,55652,717
Average HH Income61,44964,01568,062
Race – White Alone80.4%82.7%88.6%
Race – Black Alone7.3%5.1%3.1%
Race – Other12.3%12.2%8.3%

Key Tenants

Rooms and RestJo-Ann Fabric and CraftAldi Foods
Austin Town Center Site Plan
  • 17013. Edward Jones - 900 Sq. Ft.
  • 17012. AVAILABLE - 840 Sq. Ft.
  • 17011. AVAILABLE - 1,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 17010. Sally Beauty Supply - 1,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 17009. Great Clips - 1,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 17008. AVAILABLE - 1,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 17007. Rose Nails - 1,200 Sq. Ft.
  • 17006. AVAILABLE - 1,579 Sq. Ft.
  • 17005. Rooms and Rest - 23,640 Sq. Ft.
  • 17004. AVAILABLE - 2,494 Sq. Ft.
  • 17003. Jo-Ann Fabric and Craft - 15,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 17002. AVAILABLE - 23,546 Sq. Ft.
  • 17001. Aldi Foods - 16,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 16010. Dollar Tree - 8,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 18011. AVAILABLE - 5,813 Sq. Ft.
  • 18012. AVAILABLE - 1,911 Sq. Ft.
  • 18013. Verizon Wireless - 2,500 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Representative

Shannon Farley
812.491.7666
sfarley@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Steve Brummel, CSM
812.491.7673
sbrummel@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com