Tarpon Heights Shopping Center

Owned & Managed by Regency

16245-16263 E. Main Street, Cut Off, LA 70345

Basic Information

  • County: Lafourche Parish (Louisiana)
  • Total Square Footage: 58,750 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Leasable Units: 10
Shopping center.

  • Excellent frontage visibilty along East Main Street
  • Dominant Shopping Center in Cut Off
  • Retail  Anchored Center
  • Traffic Count: 7,606 ADT
DEMOGRAPHICS 1 mile 5 milesTrade Area
Population2,47514,39426,389
Households9095,3109,719
Average HH Size2.722.702.70
Median Age38.438.738.8
Median HH Income46,07148,91749,317
Average HH Income57,45762,40862,257
Race – White Alone80.7%81.9%80.8%
Race – Black Alone2.0%2.0%2.8
Race – Other17.3%16.1%16.4%

Key Tenants

StageDollar GeneralHibbett Sports

			Tarpon Heights Shopping Center Site Plan
  • 16245. AVAILABLE - 3,075 Sq. Ft.
  • 16249. AVAILABLE - 2,533 Sq. Ft.
  • 16253. Tower Loan - 2,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 16255A. Stage - 16,464 Sq. Ft.
  • 16255. Dollar General - 11,628 Sq. Ft.
  • 16261. Geaux Fish Restaurant - 4,780 Sq. Ft.
  • 16263. La Chique Maison - 3,933 Sq. Ft.
  • 16265. Fastenal - 4,415 Sq. Ft.
  • 16267. Hibbett Sports - 5,550 Sq. Ft.
  • 16273. El Paso Mexican Restaurant - 3,300 Sq. Ft.
  • 0. Twice the Ice

Leasing Representative

Susan Meier
812.491.7654
smeier@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Colin Smith, CAPM
812.491.7687
c.smith@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com