Kimmell Crossing

Owned & Managed by Regency

636 Kimmell Road, Vincennes, Indiana 47591

Basic Information

  • County: Knox County (Indiana)
  • GLA: 50,164 Sq. Ft.
  • Total Number of Units: 9

  • Located directly off US Highway 41
  • Shadow Center to Wal-Mart
  • National Tenant Mix
  • Traffic Count: 17, 299 ADT
DEMOGRAPHICS1 mile radius 5 mile radiusTrade Area
Population7,46624,01872,602
Households2,7789,48528,309
Average HH Size2.182.272.34
Median Age28.937.340.7
Median HH Income30,86141,38846,159
Average HH Income41,25558,.4760,942
Race – White Alone85.4%90.6%91.7%
Race – Black Alone9.4%5.0%5.0%
Race – Other5.2%4.4%3.3%

Key Tenants

MauricesDollar Tree

			Kimmell Crossing Site Plan
  • 648. Cato - 4,800 Sq. Ft.
  • 646A. Cricket Wireless - 2,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 646B. Fantastic Sams - 1,600 Sq. Ft.
  • 642. GNC - 1,600 Sq. Ft.
  • 640. Sally Beauty - 1,600 Sq. Ft.
  • 638. AVAILABLE - 2,800 Sq. Ft.
  • 636A. Maurices - 5,000 Sq. Ft.
  • 636B. Dollar Tree - 9,520 Sq. Ft.
  • 636C. rue21 - 4,500 Sq. Ft.

Leasing Agent

Mishelle Conti
812.491.7652
mconti@regency-prop.com

Send me more information on this property

Business Manager

Tina Schutte
812.491.7680
tschutte@regency-prop.com


380 N. Cross Pointe Boulevard • Evansville, IN 47715-4027
Main: 812.424.9200 • Fax: 812.424.9242 • regency@regency-prop.com